Is Nature's Bounty Hair Skin and Nails, 230 Gummies Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Biotin, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dicalcium Phosphate, Grape Juice Color Concentrate, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Black Carrot Juice Color Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Fractionated Coconut Oil (Contains one or more of the following: Carnauba Wax, Beeswax), Silica.
Check Nature's Bounty Hair Skin and Nails, 230 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Hair Skin and Nails, 230 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Nature's Bakery Oatmeal Crumble Strawberry Real Fruit and Whole Grains
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Nature's Bakery Oatmeal Crumble Apple Real Fruit and Whole Grains
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


