Is Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies, 230 Gummies Strawberry Flavored Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Strawberry flavored gummies have a soft, chewable texture and a pronounced sweet fruit taste; users report taking them daily in morning routines or while traveling. Reviews commonly mention enjoyable flavor, occasional stickiness or clumping, and lasting bottle supply, with many describing them as a convenient, treat-like option for everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- biotin
- gelatin
- vitamin a
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources may contain alpha-gal when derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry flavored gummies have a soft, chewable texture and a pronounced sweet fruit taste; users report taking them daily in morning routines or while traveling. Reviews commonly mention enjoyable flavor, occasional stickiness or clumping, and lasting bottle supply, with many describing them as a convenient, treat-like option for everyday use.
Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Biotin, Sodium, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dicalcium Phosphate, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% of: Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Lactic Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Pectin, Silica, Vegetable Oil (Palm)>
Check Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies, 230 Gummies Strawberry Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies, 230 Gummies Strawberry Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
RAINBOW STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, CHERRY, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED PLANT BASED GUMMIES CANDY, RAINBOW
Nature Made® Hair Skin & Nails Mixed Berry Cranberry & Blueberry Flavored Gummies
Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


