Is Nature's Bounty Hyaluronic Acid 20 mg with Vitamin C Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine
- gelatin
- hyaluronic acid
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bulking Agent (Rice Flour), Capsule Shell (Gelatin (Bovine)), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Hyaluronic Acid (Sodium Hyaluronate), Anti-Caking Agents (Silicon Dioxide, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate).
Check Nature's Bounty Hyaluronic Acid 20 mg with Vitamin C Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Hyaluronic Acid 20 mg with Vitamin C Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, PINEAPPLE
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Hyaluronic Acid 20 mg with Vitamin C Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


