Is Nature's Bounty® Immune 24 Hour+ Dietary Supplement Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vegetable glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Rice Bran Oil, Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Contains Less than 2% of: Carob Powder (Color), Natural Caramel Color, Sunflower Lecithin, Yellow Beeswax.
Check Nature's Bounty® Immune 24 Hour+ Dietary Supplement Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty® Immune 24 Hour+ Dietary Supplement Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty® Immune 24 Hour+ Dietary Supplement Softgels is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


