Is Nature's Bounty® Immune Health Vitamin C Supplement Caplets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose, Calcium Silicate. Contains <2% of: Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Stearic Acid.
Check Nature's Bounty® Immune Health Vitamin C Supplement Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty® Immune Health Vitamin C Supplement Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Halls Defense Vitamin C Supplement Drops - Assorted Citrus
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Nature's Garden Cranberry Health Mix
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops
About this product
Supplement · Piece


