Is Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Advanced Hair , Skin & Nails Jelly Beans Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Potato Starch. Contains <2% Of: Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrate Color (from Carrot, Black Currant, Sweet Potato), Natural Flavors, Natural Palm Leaf Glaze, Olive Oil, Sodium Citrate, Vegetable Oil. Contains: Wheat.
Check Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Advanced Hair , Skin & Nails Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Advanced Hair , Skin & Nails Jelly Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


