Is Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Complete Protein & Vitamin Shake Mix Vanilla Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Fructose), Oat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Steviol Glycosides, Magnesium Oxide. Contains Milk And Soy Ingredients.

Check Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Complete Protein & Vitamin Shake Mix Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep