Is Nature's Bounty Pure Vitamin C Tablets 500mg, 100CT Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose, Contains ,2% Of: Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Stearic Acid
Check Nature's Bounty Pure Vitamin C Tablets 500mg, 100CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Pure Vitamin C Tablets 500mg, 100CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Pure Vitamin C Tablets 500mg, 100CT is available at 10 retailers
CvsFry'sH-E-BKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacost
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


