Is Nature's Bounty Pure Vitamin C Tablets Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ascorbic Acid, Cellulose (Plant Origin), Croscarmellose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Vegetable Stearic Acid
Check Nature's Bounty Pure Vitamin C Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Pure Vitamin C Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Pure Vitamin C Tablets is available at 2 retailers
The Fresh GrocerWalgreens
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


