Is Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy ingrecients
soy ingrecients
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Probiotic Blend 46 Mg, Which Contains 20 Billion Live Cultures, Lactobacillus Plantarum 299v (lp299v�), Lactobacillus Bulgaricus Lb-87, Lactobacillus Paracasei Dsm 13434, Lactobacillus Plantarum Dsm 15312, Lactobacillus Salivarius Ls-33, Lactobacillus Brevis Lbr-35, Lactobacillus Acidophilus La-14, Bifidobacterium Lactis Bl-04, Lactobacillus Paracasei Lpc-37, Lactobacillus Casei Lc 11 Inulin 200 Mg. Contains Soy Ingrecients
Check Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


