Is Natures Candy Californian Medjool Dates Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Medjool Dates
Check Natures Candy Californian Medjool Dates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Candy Californian Medjool Dates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal PrepGarnishing


