Is Nature's Charm Dairy-Free & Soy-Free Vegan Evaporated Coconut Milk Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut milk

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature's Charm dairy-free, soy-free, vegan evaporated coconut milk is made from the best quality coconuts, resulting in a rich coconut flavor. It is a versatile product that can be used in various recipes, providing a creamy and delicious alternative to traditional evaporated milk. In addition to being dairy-free, it is also soy-free, lactose-free, trans fat-free, and gluten-free. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product. Nevertheless, with its high-quality ingredients and free-from qualities, Nature's Charm coconut milk is a great option for those following a vegan or dairy-free diet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients Coconut Milk (Coconut Cream, Filtered Water), Coconut Sugar, Guar Gum, Sea Salt

Check Nature's Charm Dairy-Free & Soy-Free Vegan Evaporated Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Charm Dairy-Free & Soy-Free Vegan Evaporated Coconut Milk is available at 9 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketHarris TeeterMariano'sMeijerOcadoVitacostWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDrinkingSoup