Is Natures Deli Chicken Glazed Rawhide Roll Medium Dog Treats Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 25% chicken
25% chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
73% Rawhide, 25% Chicken, Potato Starch, Vegetable Glycerine, Salt
Check Natures Deli Chicken Glazed Rawhide Roll Medium Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Deli Chicken Glazed Rawhide Roll Medium Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Natures Deli Chicken Glazed Rawhide Roll Medium Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Roll
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
ChewyHard
Commonly used for
Snacking


