Is Natures Deli Duck Training Bites Dog Treats Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- 3
3
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Duck Breast: 81.68%, Vegetable Glycerin: 5.6%, Vegetable Protein: 3.3%, Wheat Flour: 3%, Starch: 2.5%, Sorbital: 2.5%, Sugar: 1%, Salt: 0.2%, Potassium Sorbate: 0.1%,Citric Acid: 0.07%? Sodium Erythorbate: 0.05%
Check Natures Deli Duck Training Bites Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Deli Duck Training Bites Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natures Deli Duck Training Bites Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


