Is Natures Delight Mixed Nuts Roasted And Salted Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mixed Nuts (99.1%) {peanuts, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Walnuts, Cashews}, Salts (0.5%), Cottonseed Oil. Contains: Tree Nut, Peanuts. May Be Present Sesame, Milk, Soy, Sulphites, Gluten.
Check Natures Delight Mixed Nuts Roasted And Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Delight Mixed Nuts Roasted And Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
SEAPOINT FARMS DRY ROASTED LIGHTLY SALTED EDAMAME, 4 OZ
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


