Is Natures Delight Mixed Nuts Roasted And Salted Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut
  • cashews
  • brazil nuts
  • walnuts
  • almonds

tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Nuts (99.1%) {peanuts, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Walnuts, Cashews}, Salts (0.5%), Cottonseed Oil. Contains: Tree Nut, Peanuts. May Be Present Sesame, Milk, Soy, Sulphites, Gluten.

Check Natures Delight Mixed Nuts Roasted And Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladTopping