Is Nature's Earthly Choice Great Day Nut Flour Blend Wheat Free?
This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- pecan flour
- walnut flour
pecan flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
walnut flour
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Coconut Flour, Pecan Flour, Walnut Flour.
Check Nature's Earthly Choice Great Day Nut Flour Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Earthly Choice Great Day Nut Flour Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep


