Is Nature's Earthly Choice Italian Pearled Farro Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Farro Wheat

Check Nature's Earthly Choice Italian Pearled Farro against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Earthly Choice Italian Pearled Farro is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep