Is Nature's Earthly Choice Microwaveable Broccoli Rice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

broccoli, water and malic acid

Check Nature's Earthly Choice Microwaveable Broccoli Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Earthly Choice Microwaveable Broccoli Rice is available at 3 retailers

SafewayUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
EarthyAcidic
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Nature's Earthly Choice Microwaveable Broccoli Rice | Spoonful