Is Nature's Earthly Choice - Organic Italian Pearled Farro - 14 oz. Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Farro Wheat

Check Nature's Earthly Choice - Organic Italian Pearled Farro - 14 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Earthly Choice - Organic Italian Pearled Farro - 14 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking BaseSalad