Is Nature's Earthly Choice - Organic Italian Pearled Farro - 14 oz. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic farro wheat
organic farro wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Farro Wheat
Check Nature's Earthly Choice - Organic Italian Pearled Farro - 14 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Earthly Choice - Organic Italian Pearled Farro - 14 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Nature's Earthly Choice - Organic Italian Pearled Farro - 14 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried


