Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nature's Earthly Choice Organic Tri-Color Quinoa Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic White Quinoa, Organic Red Quinoa, Organic Black Quinoa

Check Nature's Earthly Choice Organic Tri-Color Quinoa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Earthly Choice Organic Tri-Color Quinoa is available at 4 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladSide Dish
Pescatarian? Nature's Earthly Choice Organic Tri-Color Quinoa | Spoonful