Is Nature's Eats Chocolate Trail Mix, Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
- roasted salted cashews
- roasted salted almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS(PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT OIL), SEEDLESS RAISINS(DRIED SEEDLESS GRAPES, SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL COCOA GEMS(CONFECTIONARY COATING(SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN[AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% TAPIOCA SYRUP COLORING [TURMERIC, OLEORESIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE], GUM ACACIA, CARNAUBA WAX), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS(ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL SALT) ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS(CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT)
Check Nature's Eats Chocolate Trail Mix, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Eats Chocolate Trail Mix, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


