This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nature's Eats Dill Pickle Peanuts, Dill Pickle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, DILL PICKLE SEASONING (VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEX RIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR AND MODIFIED CORN STARCH), SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SPICES (INCLUDING DILL), YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, WITH SILICON DIOXIDE AND CALCIUM STEARATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), PEANUT OIL.

Check Nature's Eats Dill Pickle Peanuts, Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiVinegary
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Nature's Eats Dill Pickle Peanuts, Dill Pickle | Spoonful