Is Nature's Eats Nuts for Recovery Muscle Mix Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- less than 1% tapioca syrup, coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Blanched Peanuts (peanuts, Oil (peanut, Cottonseed And/or Canola)), Raisins (dried Seedless Grapes), Chocolate Gems (confectionary Coating (sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (an Emulisifer)), Vanilla), Sugar, Less Than 1% Tapioca Syrup, Coloring (turmeric Oleoresin, Spirulina Extract, Vegetable Juice), Gum Acacia, Carnauba Wax), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Oil (peanut, Cottonseed And/or Canola), Roasted Salted Cashews (cashews, Oil (peanut, Cottonseed And/or Canola), Salt). Contains: Peanut,tree Nuts (almonds, Cashews), Milk, Soy. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts (brazil Nuts, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts), Wheat, Sulfites, Yellow 5.
Check Nature's Eats Nuts for Recovery Muscle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Eats Nuts for Recovery Muscle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Nature's Garden Organic Trail Mix Snack Packs
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


