Is Nature's Eats Pure Almond Oil -- 16.9 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- sweet almond oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sweet Almond Oil, Contains Almonds, Contains Almonds, Contains Almonds
Check Nature's Eats Pure Almond Oil -- 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Eats Pure Almond Oil -- 16.9 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Eats Pure Almond Oil -- 16.9 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
VitacostWalmart
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Unknown
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSalad


