Is Nature's Eats Sweet Genius Almond Flour Brownies Double Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND FLOUR, COCOA, ALLULOSE, BUTTER, SUGAR-FREE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (MALTITOL (A SWEETENER), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, WHOLE MILK POWDER), WHOLE EGGS, COCONUT OIL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCONUT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CREAM, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID. CONTAINS: ALMONDS, COCONUT, MILK, SOY, EGGS.

Check Nature's Eats Sweet Genius Almond Flour Brownies Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
DenseGooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep