Is NATURE'S EATS, WASABI PEAS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN PEAS, GLUTINOUS RICE, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, WASABI POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, MUSTARD, CORN STARCH), FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #5.

Check NATURE'S EATS, WASABI PEAS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? NATURE'S EATS, WASABI PEAS | Spoonful