Is Nature's Eats Yogurt Raisins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder titanium dioxide
- cultured whey & nonfat milk soy lecithin an emulsifier
- yogurt powder
- palm kernel oil & palm oil reduced mineral whey powder
- yogurt coating
whole milk powder titanium dioxide
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING(SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL & PALM OIL REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER(CULTURED WHEY & NONFAT MILK SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER], SALT VANILLA), RAISINS (SUNFLOWER). GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP SUGAR & CERTIFIED CONFECTIONERS GLAZE(FOOD GRADE LAC RESIN).
Check Nature's Eats Yogurt Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Eats Yogurt Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


