Is Nature's Fruit Pearls Orange & Cream 260g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oranges, Water, Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Orange Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Tapioca Powder. Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Cultures, Gellan Gum, Annatto And Turmeric Extract For Color. Contains: Milk.
Check Nature's Fruit Pearls Orange & Cream 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Fruit Pearls Orange & Cream 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
Marzetti Fruit Dip Cream Cheese - 13.5 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Fruit & Cream 8 - 1.05 oz (30 g) packets 8.4 oz (240 g)
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
About this product
Ice Cream · Pouch


