Is Nature's Fynd Meatless Breakfast Patties Original Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Fy Protein™ (nutritional Fungi Protein), Water, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains <2% Of Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Lactic Acid, Modified Food Starch, Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Salt, Carrageenan, Methylcellulose, Black Pepper, Vinegar, Fruit Juice Color, Spices. Contains: Soy, Fungi.
Check Nature's Fynd Meatless Breakfast Patties Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Fynd Meatless Breakfast Patties Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
About this product
Meat · Patty


