Is Nature's Garden Cashews Flavored With S'mores Seasoning, S'mores Seasoning Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • including milk

including milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, S'MORES SEASONING (CANE SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], BROWN CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR [INCLUDING MILK], CANOLA OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), PEANUT OIL

Check Nature's Garden Cashews Flavored With S'mores Seasoning, S'mores Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping