Is Nature's Garden Cashews Flavored With S'mores Seasoning, S'mores Seasoning Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, S'MORES SEASONING (CANE SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], BROWN CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR [INCLUDING MILK], CANOLA OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), PEANUT OIL
Check Nature's Garden Cashews Flavored With S'mores Seasoning, S'mores Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Cashews Flavored With S'mores Seasoning, S'mores Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
About this product
Snack · Whole


