Is Nature's Garden Choco Nut Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL), GOLDEN RAISINS (GOLDEN RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL OR PALM OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE [AS A PRESERVATIVE]), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA EXTRACT], PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL], SUGAR, COM SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ARABIC GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS (MILK CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA EXTRACT], RAISINS [RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL], SUGAR, COM SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ARABIC GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% OF: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA).
Check Nature's Garden Choco Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Choco Nut Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


