Is Nature's Garden Cranberry Health Mix a Blend of Cranberries, Black Raisins, Golden Raisins, Peanuts, Almonds, Walnuts, Pepitas and Sunflower Seeds, Cranberry Health Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted in peanut oil
  • unsalted peanuts

roasted in peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, RAW ALMONDS, BLACK RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), GOLDEN RAISINS (SULFUR DIOXIDE), UNSALTED PEANUTS (ROASTED IN PEANUT OIL), RAW PEPITAS, RAW SUNFLOWER SEEDS.

Check Nature's Garden Cranberry Health Mix a Blend of Cranberries, Black Raisins, Golden Raisins, Peanuts, Almonds, Walnuts, Pepitas and Sunflower Seeds, Cranberry Health Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastGarnishing