Is Nature's Garden Cranberry Health Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart flavor with a mix of chewy and crunchy textures, commonly eaten straight as a snack or sprinkled over salads, yogurt, oatmeal, and baked goods. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent freshness, balanced taste, convenient resealable packaging, and occasional variability in chunk size; many note suitability for on-the-go snacking and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberries, Walnuts, Almonds, Peanuts, Black Raisins, Golden Raisins, Pepitas, Sunflower Seeds, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Sunflower Oil.

Check Nature's Garden Cranberry Health Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go