Is NATURE'S GARDEN, ISLAND MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • chopped walnuts
  • coconut chips
  • coconut oil

chopped walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACK RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BANANA FLAVOR), DICED PAPAYAS (PAPAYA, SULPHUR DIOXIDE, CANE SUGAR, FD&C YELLOW #5,#6, CALCIUM, CITRIC ACID), DICED PINEAPPLES (PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, SULPHUR DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID), COCONUT CHIPS, CHOPPED DATES, CHOPPED WALNUTS.

Check NATURE'S GARDEN, ISLAND MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking