Is Nature's Garden Keto Deluxe Mix Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • dried cheddar cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED ALMONDS, WALNUTS, ROASTED PEPITAS, DRIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR], ENZYMES), REDUCED SUGAR SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL), PISTACHIOS, MCT OIL (FROM COCONUT AND/OR PALM), MICROENCAPSULATED PROBIOTIC LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS GG

Check Nature's Garden Keto Deluxe Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go