Is Nature's Garden Keto Deluxe Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • dried cheddar cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED ALMONDS, WALNUTS, ROASTED PEPITAS, DRIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR], ENZYMES), REDUCED SUGAR SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL), PISTACHIOS, MCT OIL (FROM COCONUT AND/OR PALM), MICROENCAPSULATED PROBIOTIC LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS GG

Check Nature's Garden Keto Deluxe Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go