Is Nature's Garden Keto Snack Mix Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • dried cheddar cheese

dried cheddar cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature's Garden Keto Snack Mix is a perfect choice for snackers following a keto diet. Made with all-natural ingredients sourced from the highest quality sources, this snack mix is free from preservatives, trans fats, GMOs, artificial ingredients, artificial flavors, cholesterol, and sodium. It offers a delightful combination of nuts and seeds, providing a great flavor and texture. While some people find the snack mix to be not fresh or too salty, many others appreciate its delicious flavor and consider it a great option for keto snacking. With its dedication to natural ingredients and absence of unwanted additives, Nature's Garden Keto Snack Mix is a convenient and satisfying choice for health-conscious individuals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Pepitas, Dried Cheddar Cheese, Pecans, Macadamia Nuts, Sunflower Oil, Bifidobacterium Lactis B420. Packed And Processed In A Facility That Packages Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat And Egg Products. May Contain Pits, Shell Pieces Or Other Naturally Occurring Objects.

Check Nature's Garden Keto Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go