Is Natures Garden Omega 3 Deluxe Mix Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg products

egg products

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetened dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), walnuts, roasted almonds (almonds, peanut oil), pumpkin seeds, pecans, pistachios.

Check Natures Garden Omega 3 Deluxe Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityTart
Texture
CrunchyChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastSalad