Is Nature's Garden Omega-3 Deluxe Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • pistachios
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • roasted almonds
  • walnuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Walnuts, Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Peanut Oil), Pepitas, Pecans, Pistachios. Contains: Tree Nuts (Almonds, Pecans, Pistachios). Manufactured in a facility that processes peanuts, tree nuts, milk, soy, wheat, egg, and sesame.

Check Nature's Garden Omega-3 Deluxe Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingOn The Go