Is Nature's Garden Organic Omega-3 Deluxe Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • organic pecans
  • organic walnuts
  • organic dry roasted almonds

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Organic Cranberries (Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Dry Roasted Pepitas, Organic Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Walnuts, Organic Pecans. Contains: Nuts (Almonds, Pecans, Walnuts).

Check Nature's Garden Organic Omega-3 Deluxe Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping