Is Nature's Garden Organic Trail Mix Snack Packs Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • brazil nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • organic raw almonds
  • organic pecans
  • +3 more

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

pecans
almonds
brazil nuts

+7 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Balanced sweet-and-savory flavor with alternating crunchy and chewy textures, commonly enjoyed as a portable snack for commuting, hiking, or office breaks. Reviewers note consistent freshness, convenient single-serve packaging, and reliable portion size; some mention occasional variance in mix distribution across packs with occasional packaging inconsistency reported by a few reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heart Healthy Mix: Organic Cranberries (organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Dry Roasted Pepitas, Organic Walnuts, Organic Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Brazil Nuts. Omega-3 Deluxe Mix: Organic Cranberries (organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Dry Roasted Pepitas, Organic Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Walnuts, Organic Pecans. Cranberry Health Mix: Organic Cranberries (organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Raw Pepitas, Organic Raw Sunflower Seeds, Organic Black Raisins (organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Walnuts, Organic Raw Almonds. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds, Brazil Nuts, Walnuts, Pecans).

Check Nature's Garden Organic Trail Mix Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Garden Organic Trail Mix Snack Packs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Nature's Garden Organic Trail Mix Snack Packs | Spoonful