Is Nature's Garden Pacific Almond Mix, Pacific Almond Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw almonds
raw almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BLACK RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PAPAYA (CANE SUGAR, SULPHER DIOXIDE, FD&C YELLOW #6, CALCIUM, CITRIC ACID), PINEAPPLE (CANE SUGAR CITRIC ACID, SULPHER DIOXIDE), RAW ALMONDS.
Check Nature's Garden Pacific Almond Mix, Pacific Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Pacific Almond Mix, Pacific Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch
Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping


