Is Nature's Garden Probiotic Immune Booster, Almonds; Petitas; Cranberries; Tart Cherries; Hazelnuts; Pistachios; Blueberries Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios
  • almonds
  • hazelnuts
  • roasted almonds
  • from coconut and

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL), PEPITAS, HAZELNUTS, SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SWEETENED DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PISTACHIOS, AMLA FRUIT EXTRACT (VITAMIN C), ELDERBERRY EXTRACT, MCT OIL (FROM COCONUT AND/OR PALM), MICROENCAPSULATED PROBIOTIC LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS GG, ZINC CITRATE, ALGAE SOURCED CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3)

Check Nature's Garden Probiotic Immune Booster, Almonds; Petitas; Cranberries; Tart Cherries; Hazelnuts; Pistachios; Blueberries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast