Is Nature's Garden Probiotic Immune Booster Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios
  • almonds
  • hazelnuts
  • roasted almonds

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetened Dried Cranberries(cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Peanut Oil), Pepitas, Hazelnuts, Sweetened Dried Cherries, Sweetened Dried Blueberries, Pistachios, Amla Fruit Extract (vitamin C), Elderberry Extract, Mct Oil, Microencapsulated Probiotic Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Gg, Zinc Citrate, Algae Sourced Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3).nature's Garden. Packed And Processed In A Facility That Packages Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat And Egg Products. May Contain Pits, Shell Pieces Or Other Naturally Occurring Objects.

Check Nature's Garden Probiotic Immune Booster against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladGarnishing