Is Nature's Goodness Organic Coconut Flour -- 1.1 lbs Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- raw organic coconut flour
raw organic coconut flour
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Raw Organic Coconut Flour
Check Nature's Goodness Organic Coconut Flour -- 1.1 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Goodness Organic Coconut Flour -- 1.1 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Nature's Goodness Organic Coconut Flour -- 1.1 lbs is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking


