Is Nature's Harvest Chocolate Cashews, 11 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Cashews (Cashews, Cottonseed Oil), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Nature's Harvest Chocolate Cashews, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Harvest Chocolate Cashews, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Harvest Chocolate Cashews, 11 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


