Is Nature's Harvest Fiber Crunch Trail Mix, 9 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain rolled wheat
  • wheat flour
  • whole grain rolled oats
  • oat flour
  • malted barley flour

whole grain rolled wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil), Almonds (Almonds, Peanut Oil, Salt), Granola (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Whole Grain Rolled Wheat, Chicory Inulin, Oat Flour, Canola Oil, Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Rice Flour, Salt, Baking Soda, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Flour, Dextrose), Pistachios (Pistachios, Salt), Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil)

Check Nature's Harvest Fiber Crunch Trail Mix, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Harvest Fiber Crunch Trail Mix, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastLunch